Data is assembled by topics, outlined/analyzed for quick reference.
[…] See, e.g., Minn. Stat. §§ 150A.08, subd. 3a (costs in dental license actions), 237.075, subd. 10 (costs in PUC proceeding) (2014); In re Wang, 441 N.W.2d 488, 495-96 (Minn. 1989). See generally In re Nw. Bell Tel. Co., 374 N.W.2d 758, 761-62 (Minn. Ct. App. 1985) (analyzing whether costs claimed by intervenor were or were not allowed by applicable public utility statute). ↑
    Wang, 441 N.W.2d at 495-96. ↑
    Minn. Stat. § 15.471, subd. 4 (2014). ↑
    Id.; Wang, 441 N.W.2d at 497. ↑
    See Minn. Stat § 14.64 (2014). The statute provides:
    If a request for reconsideration is made within ten days after the decision and order of the agency, the 30-day period provided in section 14.63 [for a writ of certiorari for judicial review] shall not begin to run until service of the order finally disposing of the application for reconsideration.
    Id.; see also Nw. Bell Tel. Co., 374 N.W.2d 758, 761 (Minn. Ct. App. 1985) (noting that once a request to rehear has been made by at least one party to the proceeding, the 30-day appeal period does not begin to run as to all parties until service of the order disposing of the application). ↑